Picture : The USA Team in Europe 1916.

 

Brasil 1917

Brazil Team 1917

 

 

WORLD RECORDS 16 to 20 FOR THE OFFICIAL INTERNATIONAL MATCHES BETWEEN 1872 AND 1920

 

 

16 – MOST INTERNATIONAL MATCHES

  Player Nationality Period Number of Full Internationals Wins/Draws/Defeats
       
  Jugador Nacionalidad Período Número de partidos   Victorias/Empates 
        de selección / Derrotas
  Joueur Nationalité Période Nombre de rencontres  Victoires / Nuls 
        internationales / Défaites
           
1. Imre Schlosser-Lakatos Hungary 1906 – 1920 60 36/11/13
2. Vivian John Woodward England (23) 1903 – 1914 53 46/4/3
    England/Amateurs (30)      
3. Cayetano Saporiti Uruguay 1905 – 1919 50 19/11/20
4. William Henry Meredith Wales 1895 – 1920 48 12/12/24
5. Robert Crompton England 1902 – 1914 42 27/9/6
  Ángel Romano Uruguay 1911 – 1920 42 23/7/12
  Alfredo Foglino Uruguay 1912 – 1920 42 23/7/12
8. Dr. Gáspár Borbás Hungary 1903 – 1916 40 21/6/13
9. Juan Dodds Brown Argentina 1906 – 1916 36 20/6/10
  José Piendibene Uruguay 1909 – 1920 36 19/6/11
11. Gyula Bíró Hungary 1906 – 1916 35 21/6/8
12. Gyula Rumbold Hungary 1907 – 1914 33 19/6/8
13. Robert Walker Scotland 1900 – 1913 31 14/10/7
  Johannes Marius de Korver   Netherlands 1905 – 1913 31 19/2/10
  Karl Gustafsson Sweden 1908 – 1920 31 13/2/16
  José Benincasa Uruguay 1910 – 1920 31 17/5/9
  Sofus Peter Hansen Denmark 1911 – 1920 31 21/2/8
  Ragnar Wicksell Sweden
1911 – 1920 31 14/3/14
19. Olphert Martin Stanfield Ireland 1887 – 1897 30 4/3/23
  Vilmos Kertész II Hungary 1909 – 1920 30 19/5/6
  Gunnar Andersen Norway 1911 – 1920 30 4/8/18
  Per Skou Norway 1911 – 1920 30 6/7/17
23. Robert George Milne Ireland 1894 – 1906 28 5/5/18
  Pablo Dacal Uruguay 1908 – 1916 28 13/4/11
  Jorge Germán Pacheco Uruguay 1910 – 1917 28 15/4/9
  Johann Studnicka Austria 1902 – 1918 28 12/4/12
  José Pérez Uruguay 1913 – 1920 28 12/4/12
28. William Lewis Wales 1885 – 1898 27 3/7/17
  Charles Richard Morris Wales 1900 – 1911 27 9/5/13
  Ivar-Lykke Seidelin-Nielsen Denmark 1911 – 1920 27 19/1/7
  Alexander Popovich Austria 1911 – 1920 27 10/4/13
  Pedro Bleo Fournol »Calomino« Argentina 1912 – 1920 27 8/7/12
  Josef Brandstätter Austria 1912 – 1920 27 11/2/14
34. Samuel Torrans Ireland 1889 – 1901 26 3/3/20
  William John Wedlock England 1907 – 1914 26 19/6/1
  Theodor Malm Sweden 1908 – 1920 26 13/5/8
  Otto Aulie Norway 1913 – 1920 26 6/8/12
38. Camille Vanhoorden Belgium 1904 – 1912 25 10/1/14
  William Scott Ireland 1903 – 1913 25 6/3/16
  Arthur Berry England/Amateurs (24) 1908 – 1913 25 23/2/0
    England (1)      
  Carlos Tomás Wilson Argentina 1907 – 1916 25 13/5/7
  Jesse Pennington England 1907 – 1920 25 16/5/4
  Pascual Somma Uruguay 1911 – 1920 25 15/3/7
44. John Peden Ireland 1887 – 1899 24 6/2/16
  Stephen Bloomer England 1895 – 1907 24 15/7/2
  Leigh Richmond Roose Wales 1900 – 1911 24 9/6/9
  Béla Sebestyén Hungary 1906 – 1912 24 13/8/3
  Louis Saeys Belgium 1907 – 1914 24 9/3/12
49. Robert Murray Hawkes England/Amateurs (18) 1906 – 1910 23 21/1/1
    England (5)      
  Jorge Gibson Brown Argentina 1902 – 1913 23 10/5/8
  Robert De Veen Belgium 1906 – 1913 23 10/3/10
  Charles Cambier Belgium 1904 – 1914 23 11/2/10
  Jenő Károly Hungary 1903 – 1918 23 9/5/9
  Carlos Scarone Uruguay 1909 – 1919 23 13/4/6
  Renzo De Vecchi Italy 1910 – 1920 23 7/5/11
  Paul Ludvig Laurits Berth Denmark 1911 – 1920 23 18/2/3
57. Horace Elford Blew Wales 1899 – 1910 22 4/4/14
  Alexander Smith Scotland 1898 – 1911 22 12/6/4
  Benjamin Warren England 1906 – 1911 22 17/4/1
  John Darling Ireland 1897 – 1912 22 5/4/13
  Maximiliano A. Susán Argentina 1908 – 1913 22 9/5/8
  Herman Jean Marie Francken Netherlands 1906 – 1914 22 13/2/7
  Niels Poul Nielsen Denmark 1910 – 1919 22 17/1/4
  Marius Jan Göbel Netherlands 1911 – 1919 22 12/4/6
  José Vanzzino Uruguay 1915 – 1919 22 13/4/5
  Armando Reyes Argentina 1916 – 1919 22 11/6/5
  Eduard Bauer Austria 1912 – 1920 22 9/3/10
  Adolph Wold Norway 1912 – 1920 22 6/4/12
  Isabelino Gradín Uruguay 1915 – 1920 22 8/5/9
70. John Leonard Jones Wales 1895 – 1904 21 1/7/13
  Arthur Grenville Morris Wales 1896 – 1912 21 5/2/14
  László Domonkos Hungary 1906 – 1912 21 10/5/6
  Charles Bellany Thomson Scotland 1904 – 1914 21 9/6/6
  Gaston Hubin Belgium 1908 – 1914 21 9/2/10
  Ivar Swensson Sweden 1912 – 1916 21 9/4/8
  Juan Enrique Hayes Argentina 1910 – 1919 21 9/4/8
  Carlos Isola Argentina 1916 – 1919 21 9/6/6
  Ernesto Matozzi Argentina 1916 – 1919 21 9/4/8
  Samuel Hardy England 1907 – 1920 21 12/5/4
  Arthur Egerton Knight England/Amateurs (20) 1909 – 1920 21 16/2/3
    England (1)      
  Alfredo Zibechi Uruguay 1915 – 1920 21 10/6/5
82. James Trainer Wales 1887 – 1899 20 1/4/15
  Gilbert Oswald Smith England 1893 – 1901 20 13/4/3
  Valentine Harris Ireland 1906 – 1914 20 4/2/14
  Jean-Baptiste Ducret France 1910 – 1914 20 7/3/10
  Sándor Bodnár Hungary 1910 – 1916 20 12/5/3
  Imre Payer-Perényi Hungary 1911 – 1918 20 13/3/4
  Sofus Erhard Nielsen Denmark 1908 – 1919 20 13/1/6
  William “Lot” Jones Wales 1905 – 1920 20 6/6/8
  Károly Zsák Hungary 1912 – 1920 20 13/2/5
  Rune Bergström Sweden 1913 – 1920 20 11/3/6
  Kaare Engebretsen Norway 1913 – 1920 20 5/6/9
  Christian Vilhelm Baldvin Grøthan Denmark 1915 – 1920 20 12/2/6
94. Norman Coles Bailey England 1878 – 1887 19 8/3/8
  Reinier Bertus Beeuwkes Netherlands 1905 – 1910 19 13/0/6
  José N. Viale Argentina 1908 – 1915 19 9/4/6
  Ingolf Pedersen Norway 1912 – 1917 19 0/6/13
  Leonhard François Gerhard Bosschart Netherlands 1909 – 1920 19 11/2/6
99. Edward Charles  Bambridge England 1879 – 1887 18 9/3/6
  John Tait Robertson Scotland 1898 – 1905 18 8/6/4
  Emile Andrieu Belgium 1905 – 1913 18 7/3/8
  Dr. Ronald Gilchrist  Brebner England/Amateurs 1907 – 1913 18 16/1/1
  Eugen Kipp Germany 1908 – 1913 18 5/2/11
  Joseph James Dines England/Amateurs 1911 – 1914 18 15/1/2
  Leopold Neubauer Austria 1908 – 1917 18 5/3/10
  Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark 1908 – 1917 18 15/1/2
  Henri Leroy Belgium 1908 – 1919 18 7/2/9
  Juan Nelusco Perinetti Argentina 1915 – 1919 18 11/2/5
  Kenneth Reginald Gunnery Hunt England/Amateurs (16) 1907 – 1920 18 16/1/1
       England (2)      
  Pierre Collet Switzerland 1909 – 1920 18 5/3/10
  William Lacey Ireland 1909 – 1920 18 3/4/11
  Joseph Musch Belgium 1911 – 1920 18 9/2/7
  Héctor Scarone Uruguay 1917 – 1920 18 12/3/3
114. John Kirwan Ireland 1900 – 1909 17 4/4/9
  Herbert Smith England (4) 1905 – 1909 17 17/0/0
    England/Amateurs (13)      
  Karel Heijting Netherlands 1907 – 1910 17 10/0/7
  Jan Herman Welcker Netherlands 1907 – 1911 17 12/0/5
  Sándor Bródy Hungary 1906 – 1913 17 11/3/3
  Arnoldo Pablo Watson Hutton Argentina 1906 – 1913 17 8/4/5
  Martín Aphesteguy Uruguay 1906 – 1915 17 7/3/7
  Karl Ansén Sweden 1908 – 1915 17 7/1/9
  Juan Harley Uruguay 1909 – 1916 17 7/3/7
  Ferenc Weisz Hungary 1903 – 1917 17 8/2/7
  Antal Vágó-Weisz Hungary 1908 – 1917 17 9/5/3
  Karl Georg Brysting Denmark 1912 – 1918 17 15/1/1
  Manuel Varela Uruguay 1915 – 1919 17 10/2/5
  Francisco Olazar Argentina 1916 – 1919 17 9/4/4
  Mihály Pataki Hungary 1912 – 1920 17 11/2/4
  Johnny Helgesen Norway 1917 – 1920 17 6/4/7
130. William Owen Wales 1884 – 1893 16 3/1/12
  William Isaiah Bassett England 1888 – 1896 16 12/2/2
  William John Oakley England 1895 – 1901 16 10/3/3
  Ernest Needham England 1894 – 1902 16 11/3/2
  John Drummond Scotland 1892 – 1903 16 9/4/3
  Maurice Pryce Parry Wales 1901 – 1909 16 2/3/11
  Frederick Williams Chapman England/Amateurs 1908 – 1910 16 14/1/1
  Edgard Poelmans Belgium 1904 – 1911 16 5/1/10
  Edward Gordon Dundas Wright England (1) 1906 – 1912 16 15/1/0
      England/Amateurs (15)      
  Johannes Thomée Netherlands 1907 – 1912 16 11/1/4
  Lloyd Leigh Davies Wales 1904 – 1914 16 4/5/7
  Hector Goetinck Belgium 1906 – 1914 16 7/1/8
  Edwin Hughes Wales 1906 – 1914 16 3/3/10
  James Brownlie Scotland 1909 – 1914 16 8/5/3
  Ferenc Csüdör-Csávosi Hungary 1907 – 1916 16 7/3/6
  Erik Börjesson Sweden 1908 – 1919 16 3/4/9
  Johann Heinrich Hermann Kessler   Netherlands 1909 – 1920 16 8/3/5
  Rolf Aass Norway 1912 – 1920 16 2/3/11
  Einar Gundersen Norway 1917 – 1920 16 6/4/6
 

 

imre schlo

Imre Schlosser-Lakatos

 

 

17 – NATIONS RECORD HOLDER

Country Number of the full  Period Record-holder
  internationals    
Land Anzahl der Länderspiele Periode Rekordhalter
País Número de partidos de  Período Nombre del recordman
  selección    
Pays Nombre de rencontres  Période Recordman
  internationales    
       
Hungary 60 1906-1920 Imre Schlosser-Lakatos
Uruguay 50 1905-1919 Cayetano Saporiti
Wales 48 1895-1920 William Henry Meredith
England 42 1902-1914 Robert Crompton
Argentina 36 1906-1916 Juan Dodds Brown
Scotland 31 1900-1913 Robert Walker
Netherlands 31 1905-1913 Johannes Marius “Bok” de Korver
Denmark 31 1911-1920 Sofus Peter Hansen
Sweden
31 1908-1920 Karl Gustafsson
  31 1911-1920 Ragnar Wicksell
Norway 30 1911-1920 Gunnar Andersen
  30 1911-1920 Per Skou
Ireland 30 1887-1897 Olphert Martin Stanfield
England/Amateurs 30 1906-1914 Vivian John Woodward
Austria 28 1902-1918 Johann Studnicka
Belgium 25 1904-1912 Camille Vanhoorden
Italy 23 1910-1920 Renzo De Vecchi
France 20 1910-1914 Jean-Baptiste Ducret
Germany 18 1908-1913 Eugen Kipp
Switzerland 18 1909-1920 Pierre Collet
Brazil 14 1914-1919 Arnaldo Patusca da Silveira
Chile 13 1916-1920 Manuel Guerrero
Finland 10 1912-1920 Eino Soinio
Russia 7 1912-1914 Vasily Zhitarev
Spain 5 1920 Rafael Moreno »Pichichi«
  5 1920 Ricardo Zamora
Čechy 4 1906-1908 Emanuel Benda
  4 1907-1908 Josef Bělka
Czekoslovakia 4 1920 Antonín Hojer
  4 1920 Antonín Janda
  4 1920 Rudolf Klapka
  4 1920 František Kolenatý
  4 1920 Dr. Karel Pešek »Káďa«
  4 1920 Josef Sedláček I
  4 1920 Otakar Škvain
  4 1920 Jan Vaník
Paraguay 3 1919 Lázaro Avila
  3 1919 Manuel Fleitas Solich
  3 1919 Alfonso Masi
  3 1919 César Mena Porta
  3 1919 Miguel Angel Mena Porta
  3 1919 Venancio Paredes
  3 1919 Angel Portaluppi
  3 1919 Arsenio Rodríguez
  3 1919 José D. Talavera
  3 1919 Emiliano Valdez
Luxembourg 3 1911-1914 Joseph Faber
  3 1911-1914 Victor Kauth
  3 1913-1920 Jean Massard
  3 1911-1920 Michel Ungeheuer
Jugoslavia 2 1920 Artur Dubravčić
  2 1920 Emil Perška
  2 1920 Rudolf Rupec
  2 1920 Jovan Ružić
  2 1920 Jaroslav Šifer
  2 1920 Stanko Tavčar
  2 1920 Dragutin Vragović
  2 1920 Dragutin Vrđjuka
USA 2 1916 Neil A. Clarke
  2 1916 Charles H. Ellis
  2 1916 James Ford
  2 1916 John J. Heminsley
  2 1916 Thomas Murray
  2 1916 James M. Robertson
  2 1916 Clarence Smith
  2 1916 Charles Harry Spalding
  2 1916 Thomas Swords
  2 1916 George Tintle
Egypt 2 1920 Sayed Abaza
  2 1920 Tawfik Abdalla
  2 1920 Hassan Allouba
  2 1920 Aly El-Hassany
  2 1920 Mohamed El-Sayed
  2 1920 Abdel Salam Hamdy
  2 1920 Hussein Hegazi
  2 1920 Gamil Osman
  2 1920 Zaki Osman
  2 1920 Riad Shawki
  2 1920 Kamel Taha
Eesti 1 1920 Ernst Joll
  1 1920 Elmar Klaos
  1 1920 Arnold Kuulman
  1 1920 Heinrich Paal
  1 1920 Rudolf Paal
  1 1920 Arnold Pihlak
  1 1920 Raimond Põder
  1 1920 Artur Prunn
  1 1920 Karl Ree
  1 1920 Gustav Sepp
  1 1920 Otto Silber
  1 1920 Vladimir Tell
  1 1920 Oskar Üpraus
Greece 1 1920 Ioanis Andrianopoulos
  1 1920 Theodoros Dimitriou
  1 1920 Andonios Fotiadis
  1 1920 Agamemnon Gilis
  1 1920 Dimitrios Gotis
  1 1920 Yeorgios Hatziandreou
  1 1920 Yeorgios Kalafatis
  1 1920 Nikolaos Kaloudis
  1 1920 Apostolos Nikolaidis
  1 1920 Theofilos Nikolaidis
  1 1920 Hristos Pepas

 

 

saporiti 2

Cayetano Saporiti (Uruguay)

 

 

 

18 – INTERNATIONAL BEST GOAL SCORER

  Player Nationality Period Number of the full  Number 
        internationals of goals
  Spieler Nationalität Periode Anzahl der  Anzahl 
        Länderspiele der Tore
  Jugador Nacionalidad Período Número de partidos  Número 
        de selección de goles
  Joueur Nationalité Période Nombre de rencontres  Nombre 
        internationales de buts
           
1. Vivian John Woodward England (29) 1903 – 1914 53 73
    England/Amateurs (44)      
2. Imre Schlosser-Lakatos Hungary 1906 – 1920 60 57
3. Niels Poul Nielsen Denmark 1910 – 1919 22 40
4. Stephen Bloomer England 1895 – 1907 24 28
5. Harold S. Stapley England/Amateurs 1907 – 1909 12 26
6. Robert De Veen Belgium 1906 – 1913 23 26
7. Karl Gustafsson Sweden 1908 – 1920 31 22
8. Mihály Pataki Hungary 1912 – 1920 17 19
9. Johann Studnicka Austria 1902 – 1918 28 18
10. José Piendibene Uruguay 1909 – 1920 36 18
11. Alfréd Schaffer Hungary 1915 – 1919 15 17
12. Sándor Bodnár Hungary 1910 – 1916 20 17
  Sofus Erhard Nielsen Denmark 1908 – 1919 20 17
14. Herman Jean Marie Francken Netherlands 1906 – 1914 22 17
15. Ángel Romano Uruguay 1911 – 1920 42 17
16. Herbert Karlsson Sweden 1918 – 1920 13 16
17. Johannes Thomée Netherlands 1907 – 1912 16 16
18. Ivar Swensson Sweden 1912 – 1916 21 16
19. Carlos Scarone Uruguay 1909 – 1919 23 16
20. Robert Cumming Hamilton Scotland 1899 – 1911 11 15
  Eugène Maës France 1911 – 1913 11 15
22. Eduard Bauer Austria 1912 – 1920 22 15
23. Gottfried Fuchs Germany 1911 – 1913 6 14
24. George Richard Hilsdon England 1907 – 1909 8 14
25. Tinsley Lindley England 1886 – 1891 13 14
  Ole Anton Olsen Denmark 1912 – 1919 13 14
27. Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark 1908 – 1917 18 14
28. Robert Smyth McColl Scotland 1896 – 1908 13 13
29. Frederick Dewhurst England 1886 – 1889 9 12
30. Michael Laurits Rohde Denmark 1915 – 1920 15 12
31. Erik Börjesson Sweden 1908 – 1919 16 12
  Einar Gundersen Norway 1917 – 1920 16 12
33. Harold Adrian Walden England/Amateurs 1912 3 11
34. Cyril E. Dunning England/Amateurs 1909 4 11
35. Gordon Rahere Hoare England/Amateurs 1909 – 1913 12 11
36. John Goodall England 1888 – 1898 14 11
37. Edward Charles Bambridge England 1879 – 1887 18 11
38. Gilbert Oswald Smith England 1893 – 1901 20 11
39. Olphert Martin Stanfield Ireland 1887 – 1897 30 11
  Vilmos Kertész II Hungary 1909 – 1920 30 11
41. George Ker Scotland 1880 – 1882 5 10
42. Dr. John Smith Scotland 1877 – 1884 10 10
43. Everardus Snethlage Netherlands 1907 – 1909 11 10
  Fritz Förderer Germany 1908 – 1913 11 10
45. Fernand Nisot Belgium 1911 – 1920 14 10
  Helge Ekroth Sweden 1911 – 1920 14 10
47. Jan Vos Netherlands 1912 – 1914 15 10
48. Eugen Kipp Germany 1908 – 1913 18 10
  Héctor Scarone Uruguay 1917 – 1920 18 10
50. Isabelino Gradín Uruguay 1915 – 1920 22 10
51. Jenő Károly Hungary 1903 – 1918 23 10
52. Dr. Gáspár Borbás Hungary 1903 – 1916 40 10
53. William Henry Meredith Wales 1895 – 1920 48 10
           
           

 

Sophus_Nielsen_at_the_1912_Summer_Olympics_-_Denmark_football_squadfuchs gottfried

Sofus Erhard Nielsen – Gottfried Fuchs (10 Goals each)

 

 

19 – MOST GOALS IN A MATCH

10 Goals: Sofus Erhard Nielsen (Boldklubben Frem København)
  London, 22.10.1908: Denmark – France 17:1
   
  Gottfried Fuchs (Karlsruher FV)
  Stockholm, 01.07.1912: Germany – Russia 16:0
   
7 Goals: Stanley Schute Harris (Old Westminsters London)
  Paris, 01.11.1906: France – England/Amateurs 0:15
   
6 Goals: William Charles Jordan (Oxford University)
  London, 23.03.1908: England/Amateurs – France 12:0
   
  Vivian John Woodward (Chelsea FC London)
  London, 11.12.1909: England/Amateurs – Netherlands 9:1
   
  Imre Schlosser-Lakatos (Ferencvárosi TC Budapest)
  Budapest, 29.10.1911: Hungary – Switzerland 9:0
   
  Harold Adrian Walden (Bradford City AFC)
  Stockholm, 30.06.1912: England/Amateurs – Hungary 7:0
   
  Niels Poul Nielsen (Kjøbenhavns Boldklub)
  Stockholm, 05.10.1913: Sweden – Denmark 0:10
   
5 Goals: Oliver Howard Vaughton (Aston Villa FC)
  Belfast, 18.02.1882: Ireland – England 0:13
   
  Stephen Bloomer (Derby County FC)
  Cardiff, 16.03.1896: Wales – England 1:9
   
  Harold S. Stapley (West Ham United FC)
  Darlington, 21.12.1907: England/Amateurs – Netherlands 12:2
   
  Robert De Veen (FC Brugeois)
  Bruxelles, 30.04.1911: Belgium – France 7:1
   
  Jan Vos (UVV Utrecht)
  Stockholm, 04.07.1912: Netherlands – Finland 9:0
   
  Imre Schlosser-Lakatos (Ferencvárosi TC Budapest)
  Moscow, 14.07.1912: Russia – Hungary 0:12
   
  Eugène Maës (Red Star Amical Club de Paris)
  Saint-Ouen, 29.04.1913: France – Luxembourg 8:0
   
  Karl Gustafsson (Köpings IS)
  Stockholm, 08.06.1913: Sweden – Norway 9:0
   
  Niels Poul Nielsen (Kjøbenhavns Boldklub)
  København, 07.10.1917: Denmark – Norway 12:0
   
  Herbert Karlsson (IFK Göteborg)
  Antwerpen, 28.08.1920: Sweden – Greece 9:0

 

 

 

20 – FASTEST GOAL IN A MATCH

Sec. Minute Goal  Goalscorer (Nationality) Date Venue Match Result
    sequence          
Sek. Minute Torfolge Torschütze (Nationalität) Datum Spielort Spiel Resultat
Seg. Minuto Secuencia Goleador (Nacionalidad) Fecha Sede Partido Resultado
Sec. Minute Séquence  Buteur (Nationalité) Date Lieu Match Résultat
    de but          
11.   1:0 Hjalmar Lorichs (Sweden) 27.06.1912 Stockholm Sweden – Finland 7:1
15.   0:1 Norman Minotti Bøhn (Norway) 12.07.1908 Göteborg Sweden – Norway 11:3
35.   0:1 Edgar Wallace Chadwick (England) 02.04.1892 Glasgow Scotland – England 1:4
  1. 1:0 William Staney Kenyon-Slaney (England) 08.03.1873 London England – Scotland 4:2
  1. 1:0 John Doughty (Wales) 03.03.1888 Wrexham Wales – Ireland 11:0
  1. 1:0 Olphert Martin Stanfield (Ireland) 27.04.1889 Belfast Ireland – Wales 1:3
  1. 1:0 William Thomson I (Scotland) 26.03.1892 Edinburgh Scotland – Wales 6:1
  1. 1:0 Robert Smyth McColl (Scotland) 07.04.1900 Glasgow Scotland – England 4:1
  1. 1:0 Vivian John Woodward (England/Amateurs) 21.12.1907 Darlington England/Amateurs – Netherlands 12:2
  1. 1:0 Gyula Bíró (Hungary) 29.10.1911 Budapest Hungary – Switzerland 9:0
  1. 1:0 Arnoldus Louis Maria van Berckel (Netherlands) 28.04.1912 Dordrecht Netherlands – Belgium 4:3
  1. 0:1 Leonhard François Gerhard Bosschart (Netherlands) 09.03.1913 Antwerpen Belgium – Netherlands 3:3
  1. 0:1 Juste Brouzes (France) 31.05.1914 Budapest Hungary – France 5:1
  1. 1:0 Héctor Scarone (Uruguay) 18.07.1919 Montevideo Uruguay – Argentina 4:1
  1. 0:1 John Gilbert Cock (England) 25.10.1919 Belfast Ireland – England 1:1
  2. 1:0 Frederick Dewhurst (England) 05.02.1887 Sheffield England – Ireland 7:0
  2. 1:0 James Low (Scotland) 28.03.1891 Glasgow Scotland – Ireland 2:1
  2. 1:0 Robert Smyth McColl (Scotland) 25.03.1899 Glasgow Scotland – Ireland 9:1
  2. 1:0 John Bell (Scotland) 03.02.1900 Aberdeen Scotland – Wales 5:2
  2. 0:1 Robert Crompton (England) 06.04.1907 Newcastle upon Tyne England – Scotland 1:1
  2. 1:0 Gustaaf Willem Adolf Wolf Lutjens (Netherlands) 25.04.1909 Rotterdam Netherlands – Belgium 4:1
  2. 1:0 Dr. Gáspár Borbás (Hungary) 30.05.1909 Budapest Hungary – Austria 1:1
  2. 0:1 José N. Viale (Argentina) 19.09.1909 Montevideo Uruguay – Argentina 2:2
  2. 1:0 Adolf Fischera (Austria) 01.05.1910 Wien Austria – Hungary 2:1
  2. 1:0 Edward Gordon Dundas Wright (England/Amateurs) 04.03.1911 London England/Amateurs – Belgium 4:0
  2. 2:0 Herman Jean Marie Francken (Netherlands) 28.04.1912 Dordrecht Netherlands – Belgium 4:3
  2. 1:0 Jarl Öhman (Finland) 29.06.1912 Stockholm Finland – Italy 3:2
  2. 1:0 Leopold Neubauer (Austria) 01.07.1912 Stockholm Austria – Norway 1:0
  2. 1:0 Gottfried Fuchs (Germany) 01.07.1912 Stockholm Germany – Russia 16:0
  2. 1:0 Harold Adrian Walden (England/Amateurs) 02.07.1912 Stockholm England/Amateurs – Finland 4:0
  2. 0:1 Jules Suetens (Belgium) 20.04.1913 Zwolle Netherlands – Belgium 2:4
  2. 0:1 Niels Poul Nielsen (Denmark) 26.10.1913 Hamburg Germany – Denmark 1:4
  2. 1:0 Charles Bellany Thomson (Scotland) 04.04.1914 Glasgow Scotland – England 3:1
  2. 1:0 Otto Fehlmann (Switzerland) 31.01.1915 Torino Italy – Switzerland 3:1
  2. 1:0 José Piendibene (Uruguay) 12.09.1915 Montevideo Uruguay – Argentina 2:0
  2. 1:0 Alberto Juan Ohaco (Argentina) 06.07.1916 Buenos Aires Argentina – Chile 6:1
  2. 0:1 Eduard Bauer (Austria) 01.10.1916 Budapest Hungary – Austria 2:3
  2. 1:0 Pedro Bleo Fournol »Calomino« (Argentina) 15.08.1917 Avellaneda Argentina – Uruguay 1:0
  2. 1:0 Herbert Karlsson (Sweden) 12.10.1919 Stockholm Sweden – Denmark 3:0
(Visited 67 times, 1 visits today)
2