2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup match schedule:

GROUP / MATCH TIME (local) MATCH VENUE  
Friday 7th June 2019
Group A / Match 1 21:00 [A1] France v Korea Republic [A2] Parc des Princes, Paris  
Saturday 8th June 2019
Group A / Match 2 15:00 [A3] Norway v Nigeria [A4] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims  
Group B / Match 3 21:00 [B1] Germany v China PR [B2] Roazhon Park, Rennes  
Group B / Match 4 18:00 [B3] Spain v South Africa [B4] Stade Océane, Le Havre  
Sunday 9th June 2019
Group C / Match 5 13:00 [C1] Australia v Italy [C2] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes  
Group C / Match 6 15:30 [C3] Brazil v Jamaica [C4] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble  
Group D / Match 7 18:00 [D1] England v Scotland [D2] Stade de Nice, Nice  
Monday 10th June 2019
Group D / Match 8 18:00 [D3] Argentina v Japan [D4] Parc des Princes, Paris  
Group E / Match 9 21:00 [E1] Canada v Cameroon [E2] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier  
Tuesday 11th June 2019
Group E / Match 10 15:00 [E3] New Zealand v Netherlands [E4] Stade Océane, Le Havre  
Group F / Match 11 21:00 [F1] USA v Thailand [F2] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims  
Group F / Match 12 18:00 [F3] Chile v Sweden [F4] Roazhon Park, Rennes  
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Group A / Match 13 21:00 [A1] France v Norway [A3] Stade de Nice, Nice  
Group A / Match 14 15:00 [A4] Nigeria v Korea Republic [A2] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble  
Group B / Match 15 18:00 [B1] Germany v Spain [B3] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes  
Thursday 13th June 2019
Group B / Match 16 21:00 [B4] South Africa v China PR [B2] Parc des Princes, Paris  
Group C / Match 17 18:00 [C1] Australia v Brazil [C3] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier  
Friday 14th June 2019
Group C / Match 18 21:00 [C2] Italy v Jamaica [C4] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims  
Group D / Match 19 18:00 [D1] England v Argentina [D3] Stade Océane, Le Havre  
Group D / Match 20 15:00 [D4] Japan v Scotland [D2] Roazhon Park, Rennes  
Saturday 15th June 2019
Group E / Match 21 21:00 [E1] Canada v New Zealand [E3] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble  
Group E / Match 22 18:00 [E4] Netherlands v Cameroon [E2] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes  
Sunday 16th June 2019
Group F / Match 23 15:00 [F1] USA v Chile [F3] Parc des Princes, Paris  
Group F / Match 24 18:00 [F4] Sweden v Thailand [F2] Stade de Nice, Nice  
Monday 17th June 2019
Group A / Match 25 21:00 [A4] Nigeria v France [A1] Roazhon Park, Rennes  
Group A / Match 26 21:00 [A2] Korea Republic v Norway [A3] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims  
Group B / Match 27 18:00 [B4] South Africa v Germany [B1] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier  
Group B / Match 28 18:00 [B2] China PR v Spain [B3] Stade Océane, Le Havre  
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Group C / Match 29 21:00 [C4] Jamaica v Australia [C1] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble  
Group C / Match 30 21:00 [C2] Italy v Brazil [C3] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes  
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Group D / Match 31 21:00 [D4] Japan v England [D1] Stade de Nice, Nice  
Group D / Match 32 21:00 [D2] Scotland v Argentina [D3] Parc des Princes, Paris  
Thursday 20th June 2019
Group E / Match 33 18:00 [E4] Netherlands v Canada [E1] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims  
Group E / Match 34 18:00 [E2] Cameroon v New Zealand [E3] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier  
Group F / Match 35 21:00 [F4] Sweden v USA [F1] Stade Océane, Le Havre  
Group F / Match 36 21:00 [F2] Thailand v Chile [F3] Roazhon Park, Rennes

olol

Sarah Bouhaddi (France), Dzsenifer Marozsan (Germany) and Alex Morgan (USA) with the IFFHS trophies 2017. One club team LYON, but 3 nations able to win the World Cup !

 

Knockout stage

DATE TIME MATCH VENUE
Round of 16
Saturday 22 June 18:30 MATCH 37:  [2A] v [2C] Stade de Nice, Nice
Saturday 22 June 15:00 MATCH 38:  [1B] v [3ACD] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Sunday 23 June 17:30 MATCH 39:  [1D] v [3BEF] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Sunday 23 June 21:00 MATCH 40:  [1A] v [3CDE] Stade Océane, Le Havre
Monday 24 June 18:00 MATCH 41:  [2B] v [1F] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims
Monday 24 June 21:00 MATCH 42:  [2F] v [2E] Parc des Princes, Paris
Tuesday 25 June 18:00 MATCH 43:  [1C] v [3ABF] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
Tuesday 25 June 21:00 MATCH 44:  [1E] v [2D] Roazhon Park, Rennes
Quarter-finals
Thursday 27 June 21:00 MATCH 45:  [W37] v [W39] Stade Océane, Le Havre
Friday 28 June 21:00 MATCH 46:  [W40] v [W41] Parc des Princes, Paris
Saturday 29 June 15:00 MATCH 47:  [W43] v [W44] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes
Saturday 29 June 18:30 MATCH 48:  [W38] v [W42] Roazhon Park, Rennes
Semi-finals
Tuesday 2 July 21:00 MATCH 49:  [W45] v [W46] Stade de Lyon, Lyon
Wednesday 3 July 21:00 MATCH 50:  [W47] v [W48] Stade de Lyon, Lyon
Match for 3rd
Saturday 6 July 17:00 MATCH 51:  [L49] v [L50] Stade de Nice, Nice
The Final
Sunday 7 July 17:00 MATCH 52:  [W49] v [W50] Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

(Visited 184 times, 1 visits today)
0